4628 Portsmouth Blvd
Chesapeake, VA 23321

(757) 465-6900

Gym Hours
Mon - Thurs: 5 AM - 11 PM
Fri: 5 AM - 10 PM
Sat: 7 AM - 8 PM
Sun: 8 AM - 8 PM
Kids Club
Mon - Fri: 9 AM - 1:30 PM
Mon - Fri: 3:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Sat - Sun: 9 AM - 1:30 PM

Gym Amenities

  • Spa Inspired Locker Rooms
  • Onelife Cinema Room
  • Multi-level Onelife Cinema Room
  • Kids Club (Up to Age 13)
  • Lap Pool, Aerobics Pool, Kids Pool & Jacuzzi
  • Racquetball, Volleyball & Basketball Courts
  • On-site Sports Medicine
  • Resistance & Core Training
  • Fast Fit 20 Circuit
  • Saunas
  • Women's Only Workout Area
  • Barre, Yoga, Zumba, Pilates, Les Mills, Kickboxing, Cycling, and more!

Chesapeake Square Class Schedule | Download

Choose Location:
Choose Class:
PRINT
View Class Descriptions
Week of Jun 27, 2016
27 MON
  • 5:15 AM
    Robert Br.
  • 6:00 AM
    Nichole Mi.
  • 6:10 AM
    Lisa Gr.
  • 8:05 AM
    Porlicia Br.
  • 9:00 AM
    Ron Sa.
  • 9:15 AM
    Jaye Ga.
  • 9:30 AM
    Karla My.
  • 9:30 AM
    Sherri Br.
  • 9:35 AM
    Jude Ca.
  • 10:30 AM
    Sherri Br.
  • 10:35 AM
    Karla My.
  • 10:40 AM
    Lisa Gr.
  • 4:00 PM
    Pernell De.
  • 4:30 PM
    Maggie Wi.
  • 4:40 PM
    Jude Ca.
  • 5:10 PM
    Lisa Gr.
  • 5:35 PM
    Debbie Ev.
  • 5:40 PM
    Pernell De.
  • 6:00 PM
    Pernell De.
  • 6:05 PM
    James Th.
  • 6:30 PM
    Jaye Ga.
  • 7:10 PM
    Pernell De.
28 TUE
  • 5:10 AM
    Lisa Gr.
  • 6:00 AM
    Jamie Al.
  • 9:00 AM
    Tyshawna Sp.
  • 9:05 AM
    Neve Fl.
  • 9:15 AM
    Cyndi Yo.
  • 9:30 AM
    Kim Ro.
  • 10:05 AM
    Desiree So.
    Meghan Wi.
  • 10:15 AM
    Lisa Ba.
  • 10:30 AM
    Karla My.
  • 11:15 AM
    Lisa Ba.
  • 4:00 PM
    Billy Mc.
  • 4:15 PM
    Angela T.
  • 5:00 PM
    Ron Sa.
  • 5:15 PM
    Jaye Ga.
  • 6:05 PM
    Maggie Wi.
  • 6:05 PM
    Karen Be.
  • 6:40 PM
    Shirley Eg.
  • 7:10 PM
    Meranda Th.
29 WED
  • 5:15 AM
    Robert Br.
  • 6:00 AM
    Nichole Mi.
  • 6:00 AM
    Allyson Wo.
  • 8:00 AM
    Jaye Ga.
  • 8:00 AM
    Pernell De.
  • 9:00 AM
    Nicole Ts.
  • 9:15 AM
    Jaye Ga.
  • 9:30 AM
    Sherri Br.
  • 9:35 AM
    Jude Ca.
  • 10:30 AM
    Sherri Br.
  • 10:40 AM
    Lisa Gr.
  • 4:00 PM
    Pernell De.
  • 4:40 PM
    Jude Ca.
  • 5:30 PM
    Pernell De.
  • 6:20 PM
    Meranda Th.
  • 6:30 PM
    Jaye Ga.
  • 7:00 PM
    James Th.
30 THU
  • 5:10 AM
    Lisa Gr.
  • 6:00 AM
    Tara St.
  • 6:00 AM
    Jamie Al.
  • 8:00 AM
    Lisa Wi.
  • 9:05 AM
    Neve Fl.
  • 9:30 AM
    Mandy La.
  • 9:30 AM
    Karla My.
  • 9:30 AM
    Kim Ro.
  • 10:15 AM
    Lisa Ba.
  • 11:15 AM
    Lisa Ba.
  • 4:15 PM
    Angela T.
  • 5:10 PM
    Pernell De.
  • 5:10 PM
    Jaye Ga.
  • 5:30 PM
    Mandy La.
    Morgan Tr.
  • 6:00 PM
    Allyson Wo.
  • 6:35 PM
    Desiree So.
    Meghan Wi.
  • 6:45 PM
    Pernell De.
  • 7:45 PM
    Meranda Th.
1 FRI
  • 5:15 AM
    Robert Br.
  • 6:00 AM
    Nichole Mi.
  • 6:00 AM
    Jamie Al.
  • 6:10 AM
    Lisa Gr.
  • 6:40 AM
    Jamie Al.
  • 9:00 AM
    Nicole Ts.
  • 9:05 AM
    Jennifer Fa.
  • 9:30 AM
    Kim Ro.
  • 9:35 AM
    Jude Ca.
  • 10:05 AM
    Jaye Ga.
  • 10:35 AM
    Jude Ca.
  • 10:40 AM
    Angela T.
  • 4:30 PM
    Lisa Gr.
  • 5:00 PM
    Melissa Sa.
  • 6:00 PM
    James Th.
  • 6:00 PM
    James Th.
  • 6:00 PM
    Jeyzel Ro.
  • 7:15 PM
    Shirley Eg.
2 SAT
  • 8:00 AM
    Porlicia Br.
  • 8:30 AM
    Sherri Br.
  • 8:30 AM
    Pernell De.
  • 9:00 AM
    Mandy La.
    Morgan Tr.
  • 9:10 AM
    Jaye Ga.
  • 9:30 AM
    Pernell De.
  • 10:05 AM
    Tara St.
  • 10:20 AM
    Meghan Wi.
    Carley Ja.
  • 10:45 AM
    Karla My.
  • 11:10 AM
    Pernell De.
  • 12:20 PM
    Jillian Ru.
    Mona W
3 SUN
  • 8:30 AM
    Karla My.
  • 9:05 AM
    Paula Co.
    Desiree So.
  • 10:10 AM
    Paula Co.
  • 10:30 AM
    Karla My.
  • 11:15 AM
    Jennifer Fa.
  • 2:00 PM
    Ron Mo.
  • 2:30 PM
    Ron Mo.
  • 3:00 PM
    Donnise Wh.
  • 3:30 PM
    Shirley Eg.
  • 4:00 PM
    Pernell De.
5:15 AM
Insanity
Robert Browning
1:00
0
6:00 AM
BodyFlow
Nichole Mitchell
1:00
0
6:00 AM
Cycle
Allyson Wolf
1:00
0
8:00 AM
Stretch & Strength
Jaye Gabri(sub)
1:00
0
8:00 AM
BodyPump
Pernell Denson
0:45
0
9:00 AM
HIIT Strength
Nicole Tsetsilas
0:30
525
9:15 AM
Flow Yoga
Jaye Gabri
1:15
525
9:30 AM
Aqua Fitness
Sherri Bryant
1:00
0
9:35 AM
BodyPump
Jude Caronongan
1:00
0
10:30 AM
Aqua Fitness
Sherri Bryant
1:00
0
10:40 AM
ABC (Abs, Bands & Core)
Lisa Groh
1:00
0
4:00 PM
CST
Pernell Denson
0:30
525
4:40 PM
BodyPump
Jude Caronongan
1:00
0
5:30 PM
Cycle CST
Pernell Denson
1:00
0
6:20 PM
MIXXEDFIT
Meranda Thaxton
1:00
0
6:30 PM
Flow Yoga
Jaye Gabri
1:15
525
7:00 PM
P90X Live
James Thaxton
1:00
0

Chesapeake Sq Cinema Schedule