600 Jarman Rd
Chesapeake, VA 23320

p: (757) 424-1600
f: (757) 424-4201

Gym Hours
Mon - Thurs: 5 AM - 11 PM
Fri: 5 AM - 10 PM
Sat: 7 AM - 8 PM
Sun: 8 AM - 8 PM
Kids Club
Mon - Fri: 9 AM - 1:30 PM
Mon - Fri: 3:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Sat - Sun: 9 AM - 1:30 PM

Gym Amenities

  • Spa Inspired Locker Rooms
  • Smoothie Bar
  • Onelife Cinema Room
  • Kids Club (Up to Age 13)
  • Rock Wall
  • Saunas
  • Volleyball & Basketball Courts
  • Resistance & Core Training
  • Fast Fit 20 Circuit
  • State-of-the-Art Functional Training Equipment
  • Barre, Yoga, Zumba, Pilates, Les Mills, Kickboxing, Cycling, and more!

Newport News Class Schedule | Download

Choose Location:
Choose Class:
PRINT
View Class Descriptions
Week of Jun 27, 2016
27 MON
  • 5:15 AM
    Adriene Sl.
  • 6:00 AM
    Brianna Lo.
  • 9:15 AM
    Anna li.
  • 9:15 AM
    Cathleen Ni.
  • 9:15 AM
    Kim Mo.
  • 10:15 AM
    Cathleen Ni.
  • 10:30 AM
    Joy Es.
  • 4:30 PM
    Mackenzie Mc.
  • 4:30 PM
    Becky My.
  • 5:30 PM
    Lisa Ba.
  • 5:30 PM
    Becky My.
  • 5:40 PM
    Mara Ka.
  • 6:30 PM
    Mike Br.
  • 6:30 PM
    Lisa Ba.
  • 6:30 PM
    Lisa Ba.
  • 6:45 PM
    Rico La.
28 TUE
  • 5:15 AM
    Corren Mc.
  • 5:30 AM
    Anthony Ol.
  • 8:00 AM
    Cathleen Ni.
  • 9:15 AM
    Virginia Fl.
  • 9:15 AM
    Jennifer Sc.
  • 9:15 AM
    Kelsey Ro.
  • 10:30 AM
    Paula Co.
  • 10:30 AM
    Jaye Ga.
  • 12:00 PM
    Leslie Sp.
  • 4:30 PM
    Denise S..
    Emily Vo.
  • 4:30 PM
    Lisa Ba.
    Kim Ri.
  • 5:45 PM
    Lisa Ma.
  • 5:45 PM
  • 6:00 PM
    Bob Ke.
  • 6:50 PM
    Lisa Ma.
  • 7:00 PM
    Alan Ro.
  • 7:20 PM
    James Pa.
29 WED
  • 5:30 AM
    Cathleen Ni.
  • 6:00 AM
    Brianna Lo.
  • 6:00 AM
    Mark La.
  • 9:15 AM
    Leanne Pu.
  • 9:30 AM
    Paula Co.
  • 10:30 AM
    Leanne Pu.
  • 10:30 AM
    Lynne Ca.
    Aimee Yo.
  • 12:00 PM
    Jennifer Sc.
  • 4:30 PM
    Lisa Ba.
  • 4:30 PM
    Paula Co.
  • 5:30 PM
    Becky My.
  • 5:30 PM
    Paula Co.
  • 5:45 PM
    Paula Sl.
  • 6:00 PM
    Desiree So.
    Stephen We.
  • 6:30 PM
    Mike Br.
  • 7:00 PM
    Lawrence Jo.
  • 8:00 PM
    Marquita Ar.
30 THU
  • 5:15 AM
    Adriene Sl.
  • 5:30 AM
    Anthony Ol.
  • 9:15 AM
    Theresa Ri.
  • 9:30 AM
    Aimee Yo.
  • 9:30 AM
    Paula Co.
  • 10:30 AM
    Marquita Ar.
    Nadia Do.
  • 10:45 AM
    Jaye Ga.
  • 12:00 PM
    Lawrence Jo.
  • 4:00 PM
    Marquita Ar.
  • 4:45 PM
    Mark La.
  • 5:15 PM
    Denise S..
  • 6:00 PM
    Jennifer Wi.
  • 6:00 PM
    Alan Ro.
  • 6:00 PM
    Jeyzel Ro.
  • 6:30 PM
    Alan Ro.
  • 7:00 PM
    Alan Ro.
  • 7:00 PM
    Christy Do.
    Janice Gr.
  • 8:00 PM
    Kelli Ha.
1 FRI
  • 5:15 AM
    Mark La.
  • 5:30 AM
    Jackie Lo.
  • 9:15 AM
    Paula Co.
  • 9:15 AM
    Cathleen Ni.
  • 10:30 AM
    Lynne Ca.
  • 10:30 AM
    Paula Co.
  • 10:30 AM
    Emily Vo.
  • 4:30 PM
    Virginia Fl.
  • 5:30 PM
    Shirley Eg.
  • 5:45 PM
    Kelli Ha.
  • 6:30 PM
    Mike Br.
  • 7:00 PM
    Anika He.
2 SAT
  • 8:15 AM
    Alex Ma.
    Lisa Ma.
  • 8:15 AM
    Paula Sl.
    Marah St.
  • 8:15 AM
    Don Do.
  • 9:20 AM
    Donna Ma.
    Leanne Pu.
  • 9:30 AM
    Mark La.
  • 9:30 AM
    Paula Sl.
    Marah St.
  • 10:30 AM
    Rico La.
  • 11:00 AM
    Shirley Eg.
  • 12:00 PM
    Leslie Sp.
3 SUN
  • 8:15 AM
    Louis Fa.
    Gladdys Ma.
  • 9:30 AM
    Suzanne De.
  • 9:30 AM
    Bob Ke.
  • 10:30 AM
    Gladdys Ma.
  • 11:00 AM
    Janice Gr.
    Desiree So.
  • 11:05 AM
    Suzanne De.
  • 3:00 PM
    Latrice Hi.
  • 4:30 PM
    Elizabeth M
  • 5:00 PM
    Scott Jo.
  • 5:45 PM
    Leslie Sp.
5:30 AM
Yoga
Cathleen Nichols(sub)
1:00
0
6:00 AM
BootCamp
Brianna Lowry
1:00
0
6:00 AM
Cycle
Mark Lane
1:00
0
9:15 AM
BodyPump
Leanne Puls-grimes
1:00
0
9:30 AM
BodyFlow
Paula Couto
1:00
0
10:30 AM
BodyStep
Leanne Puls-grimes
1:00
500
10:30 AM
Ballet Tone
Lynne Caris, Aimee Young
1:00
525
12:00 PM
RPM
Jennifer Scharf(sub)
1:00
0
4:30 PM
PIYO™
Lisa Bauer
1:00
0
4:30 PM
Kettlebell X
Paula Couto
1:00
0
5:30 PM
CXWORX
Becky Myers(sub)
0:30
0
5:30 PM
RPM
Paula Couto(sub)
1:00
0
5:45 PM
Yoga
Paula Slagle
1:00
0
6:00 PM
BodyCombat
Desiree Sosniak, Stephen Weeden
1:00
500
6:30 PM
Cycle
Mike Brown
1:00
0
7:00 PM
BodyPump
Lawrence Johnson
1:00
0
8:00 PM
MIXXEDFIT
Marquita Ardrey
1:00
0

Greenbrier Cinema Schedule